Perfume Studio Polysorbate 20 Cosmetic Grade Emulsifier Used to Bond Oil and Water Mixtures for DIY and Professional Personal Care Cosmetics Products; 10oz

Perfume Studio Polysorbate 20 Cosmetic Grade Emulsifier Used to Bond Oil and Water Mixtures for DIY and Professional Personal Care Cosmetics Products; 10oz

Vendor
Perfume Studio
Regular price
$16.95
Sale price
$16.95
Regular price
$0.00
Sold out
Unit price
per 

Brand: Perfume Studio

Color: Amber

Features:

  • Perfume Studio 10oz Bottle of Polysorbate 20 Professional Cosmetic Grade Emulsifier
  • Polysorbate 20 is an efficient agent product composed of mostly sugar alcohol ingredients treated with ethylene oxide that is commonly used by major cosmetic manufacturers as a detergent and/or emulsifier to bond mixtures of oil and water with cosmetics, personal care and fragrance products such as shampoo, liquid soaps, body scrubs, baby oils, conditioners, lotions, body washes, fragrance oils, etc.
  • A must-have professional ingredient to blend oil with water based products such as essential and fragrance oils, DIY solutions, Personal Care Products, Home Repellents, Air Refreshers, Bath Bombs, and Other Solutions into Ready to Use Sprays without Liquid Separation.
  • Polysorbate 20 is commonly used to emulsify oils and water at a 1:1 ratio. It is a nonionic surfactant that is water-soluble and used as a dispersing agent.
  • Easy to Use Cosmetic Ingredient 1:1 Ratio

Binding: Kitchen

Details: Perfume Studio 10oz Bottle of Polysorbate 20 Professional Cosmetic Grade Emulsifier. Polysorbate 20 is an efficient sorbitol product composed of mostly sugar alcohol ingredients treated with ethylene oxide that is commonly used by major cosmetic manufacturers as a detergent and/or emulsifier to bond mixtures of oil and water with cosmetics, personal care and fragrance products such as shampoo, liquid soaps, body scrubs, baby oils, conditioners, lotions, body washes, perfumes. fragrance oils, etc. Polysorbate 20 is commonly used to emulsify oils and water at a 1:1 ratio. It is a nonionic surfactant that is water-soluble and used as a dispersing agent.